Dominik Hartl (Austria), director and writer
Director of film PARTY HARD DIE YOUNG which will be screened in Vicious Cat competition program

Paul Urkijo Alijo (Spain), director and writer
Director and writer of film ERREMENTARI which will be screened in Vicious Cat competition program

Andy Collier (UK), director, writer and producer
Director, writer and producer of film CHARISMATA which will be screened in Vicious Cat competition program

Ross Scaife (UK), producer
Producer of film CHARISMATA which will be screened in Vicious Cat competition program

Thomas Aske Berg (Norway), director, writer, actor and producer
Director, writer, producer and actor in film VIDAR THE VAMPIRE which will be screened in Vicious Cat competition program

Igor Zupe (Slovenia), director
Director of film LP FILM LAIBACH which will be screened in Noisy Cat competition program

Lukas Miheljak (Slovenia), editor
Editor of film LP FILM LAIBACH which will be screened in Noisy Cat competition program

Bianca Bradey (Australia), actress
Actress in film RENDEL which will be screened out of competition and in film WYRMWOOD: CHRONICLES OF THE DEAD which will be screened in Slak's Vicious Cat competition program
 
Jesse Haaja (Finland), director, writer and producer
Director of film RENDEL which will be screened out of competition

Dušan Kastelic (Slovenia), animator, illustrator and comics artist
Director of film THE BOX which will be screened in Melies d'argent competition program. Program section Animania will feature a special retrospective of his short films.

Julian Richards (UK), director, co-founder of Jinga Films
Jury: Vicious Cat

Nenad Bekvalac (Serbia) film critic, writer and actor
Jury: Vicious Cat

Ludvik Bagari (Slovenia), actor and producer
Jury: Vicious Cat

Lee Hardcastle (UK), animator
Jury: Slak's Vicious Cat & Melies d'argent. Program section Animania will feature a special selection of his short films. Author of Grossmann 2018 promo video.

Dejan Ognjanović (Serbia), author, film and literary critic
Jury: Slak's Vicious Cat & Melies d'argent. He will conduct a presentation of books from The Poetics of Horror series and graphic novels by Ivica Stevanović.

Vasja Rovšnik (Slovenia), director and writer
Jury: Slak's Vicious Cat & Melies d'argent. Director of film OTO which will be screened out of competition. Coordinator of the Little Workshop of Horrors.

Ivica Stevanović (Serbia), illustrator, designer and comics artist
EdgeArt – Art with Edge exhibition. He will take part in special presentation of his graphic novels. Author of Grossmann 2018 official poster.

Igor Vidmar (Slovenia), journalist, concert promotor
Jury: Noisy Cat

Robbie Davidson (UK), musician, director and writer
Jury: Noisy Cat

Matej Končan (Slovenia), musician
Jury: Noisy Cat

Božidar Trkulja (Croatia), animator, comics artist, film critic and journalist
Director of films IN THE BEGINNING OF TIME and THE LAST QUEST which will be screened in Animania section.

Ivana Rendulić Jelušić (Croatia), enologist
Special guest of the wine program. She will give her expert opinion on competing wines at the public wine tasting on Thursday, July 12th. She will give out the award for the best wine at the closing ceremony.

Robert Gorjak (Slovenia), wine critic and writer
Special guest of the wine program. He will conduct the wine program event Presentation of Autochtonous Slovenian Varieties on Friday, July 13th.

Katarina Pungračič (Slovenia), Wine Queen of Slovenia 2018
Special guest of the wine program. She will join us at the public wine tasting on Thursday, July 12th and the closing ceremony on Saturday, July 14th.

Stephane Everaert (Belgium), director and writer
Host of the closing ceremony

Mateja Naberšnik (Slovenia), makeup artist
Coordinator of the Little Workshop of Makeup FX

Edita Lindner (Slovenia), fashion designer
Fashion performance Dance of the Dead

Žiga Čamernik (Slovenia), actor
Coordinator of acting workshop. Actor in dramedy Ivan Grozny.